• Sony MVS-6000

    Sony MVS-6000

    Multi Format Switcher Processor Supplied in SD operation with 15 I-Ps, 24 O-Ps, one M-E board and single PSU

    The MVS-6000 packs latest innovations including a newly developed image processor, internal digital multi-effects (DME), Clip Transition effects and Side Flags function into a compact design. It’s a fully flexible switcher that allows customers

    More
  • 4K Ultra HD productions.

    4K Ultra HD productions.

     

    FIFA will use professional equipment 4K from Sony for live 4K Ultra HD, during the World Cup 2014.

    They will record a match of second round (to be held on June 28), one quart (4 July) and the final (July 13) in the stadium Maracana More

  • Complete 3D studio setup

    Complete 3D studio setup

    .

    More
 
 

Sony MVS-6000 Multi Format Switcher Processor Supplied in SD operation with 15 I-Ps, 24 O-Ps, one M-E board and single PSU


• List price: 25,815.40€
• Our price: Contact us
Request for lower price

Sony MVS-6000.pdf

The MVS-6000 packs latest innovations including a newly
developed image processor, internal digital multi-effects (DME),
Clip Transition effects and Side Flags function into a compact
design. It’s a fully flexible switcher that allows customers to start
with a standard-definition (SD) configuration and upgrade to
multi-format configurations as their needs grow without having
to change hardware. A choice of two practical control panels
ensures total ease of use.

Also known as: MVS6000, (MVS 6000)

Interest form

Sony PVM-1741
17inch Professional TRIMASTER EL OLED Monitor
List price: 3.358,25€

Sony BVM-E250
25inch Reference TRIMASTER EL OLED Monitor
List price: 23.750,00€

Sony XDS-PD1000
XDCAM Station, 1TB HDD, SxS & ProDisc
List price: 29.200,00€

Sony PDW-F1600
XDCAM HD422 Optical disc Rec full opt.
List price: 31.200,00€

IDX VL-2Plus
2 Ch. ENDURA Sequential Fast Charger with built-in AC Adaptor (60W)
List price: 625,00€

IDX A-AB2E
Adaptor Bracket to fit ENDURA batteries to Anton-Bauer camera mount
List price: 185,00€

IDX ENDURA-HL9
14.4V 88Wh High Load V-Mount Rechargeable Lithium Ion Battery with PowerLink, Digi-View & i-Trax
List price: 475,00€

Panasonic AJ-C10050G
Extension cable (50 m) for AJ-RC10
List price: 1.440,00€

Panasonic AG-BS300E
Base station
List price: 3.620,00€

Panasonic AJ-RC10G
Remote control unit
List price: 4.470,00€

Panasonic AG-CA300G
Camera Adaptor
List price: 2.660,00€

Rorke GAUR-4FC8-IN-24TB
GALAXY AURORA 8GBIT FC STORAGE APPLIANCE
List price: 28.160,00€
Prices do not include VAT